Privacy Policy & Terms

National Racing Association, Inc.:

Privacy Policy & Terms Of Service

Effective January 1, 2009

This site (“Site”) is owned by National Racing Association, Inc. National Racing Association, Inc. is a motorsports family oriented entertainment and media company that includes Red Bluff Outlaw Karts Winter series and Red Bluff Outlaw Kart West Coast Nationals. For more information about National Racing Association, Inc. please visit www.rboutlaws.com.
This privacy statement describes how National Racing Association, Inc. (“Red Bluff Outlaws,” “we,” “our” or “us”) uses and handles information collected from you by our websites.

  • What kinds of information we collect from users and how the information is collected;
  • How we use the information we collect and how to opt-out of receiving communications;
  • How we use cookies, web beacons, and similar site-enhancing technologies;
  • The circumstances under which we disclose user information to third parties;
  • How you can access, update, or delete information collected about you, and;
  • Our security procedures.

By using this Site, you signify your assent to this privacy policy. We may change the policy from time to time, and we encourage you to check this page periodically to see changes we may have made. If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please email us at PRIVACY@RBOUTLAWS.COM. We do not knowingly collect personal information, including contact information, from children under age 13.

The Information We Collect and How We Collect It

Like many websites, this Site’s web servers automatically collect the Internet Protocol addresses, but not the email addresses, of visitors. We may use this information to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site and pages viewed as well as to diagnose problems with our servers and to administer the site. We may then use this information to analyze and improve the features and functionality of this Site. This information is generally non-personally identifiable.

Sometimes, we may ask you for personal information, including your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, entertainment preferences, and demographic information. We would likely collect this personal information when you purchase passes/tickets or merchandise through this Site or websites operated by related National Racing Association, Inc.’s companies or by National Racing Association, Inc. companies suppliers such as Tickets.com, Ticket Master, or to register for certain services offered by us, enter sweepstakes or promotions we conduct, send email to this Site, respond to emails from this Site, post messages or upload content using this Site. National Racing Association, Inc. also may combine this information from you with other personally identifiable information about you that we receive from other sources.

How We Use the Information We Collect and How to Opt-out of Receiving Communications

We collect and store information about you and statistics about your use of our site both in an aggregated, non-personally identifiable way and in a manner that may allow us to identify you personally. For example, we may use information about you and other site visitors on an aggregated basis to sell and deliver advertising, promotions and content that we believe will be of interest to you. We may use personally identifiable information in similar ways. For example, we may use your email address or mobile telephone number’s messaging capability to send you special announcements or notifications of events or services that may be of interest to you and to verify and authorize the use of your credit card. We may use your mailing address to fulfill orders of merchandise and tickets as well as to send you announcements and notifications that may be of interest to you.
You have the right to opt-out of receiving such e-mail announcements, notifications or other communications from us, unless such communication has as its primary purpose (1) to facilitate, complete or confirm a transaction, (2) to provide specified types of information with respect to a product or service used or purchased by you, (3) to provide information directly related to a product or service used or purchased by you, or (4) to deliver goods or services that are included in the terms of a previous transaction. In these enumerated instances, we might not provide you with an opt-out mechanism.

If you choose to opt-out of receiving communications, send an email to unsubscribems@rboutlaws.com or visit the following url, Click Here or write to us at National Racing Association, Inc., 1433 Hill Street, Red Bluff, CA 96080,
Attention: Ali Abbassi.

Cookies, Web Beacons, and Similar Technologies

Our site may use cookies, web beacons or similar technologies. These technologies consist of small amounts of computer code sent to your browser by websites that are stored on your device or hard drive. We may use them to improve the functionality of our site, to help us tailor the site to your interests, and to understand better how users use this Site. They enable us to recognize you when you return and can keep track of information specific to you. We use them to improve the functionality of our site, and we will not use these technologies to transfer information about you to others except as otherwise provided in this privacy statement.

Sometimes, you may receive such cookies or other files from advertisers or other sites that you link to from this Site. This is common practice on the Internet. We do not control these files and they are not subject to this privacy policy. You may set your browser to require your permission before you receive a cookie.

Disclosing User Information to Third Parties

From time to time, we may share your email address with venues where events occur, with promoters of events, with other associating entertainment companies and with third parties. National Racing Association, Inc. may provide you the opportunity to opt out of sharing your information with third parties except when it is necessary for the purpose it was collected or to fulfill a transaction. The venue, promoter, other associating entertainment company or third party may send you announcements and notifications of events, products or services that might be of interest to you. These announcements may include gift certificates, sweepstakes, contests, promotions, giveaways and merchandise offerings. Your mailing address may be shared with your credit card company in order to verify that you are an authorized user. It may also be shared with the venue, promoter of the ticketed event or ticket agent, such as Ticket master, in order for them to mail tickets or event information to you. However, if you have exercised your right to opt-out of receiving such email announcements, notifications and other communications from us, we will not share your email address with others in the manner described above (provided we have had adequate time to process your opt-out communication) unless such communication has as its primary purpose (1) to facilitate, complete or confirm a transaction, (2) to provide specified types of information with respect to a product or service used or purchased by you, (3) to provide information directly related to a product or service used or purchased by you, or (4) to deliver goods or services that are included in the terms of a previous transaction. In these enumerated instances, we would not provide you with an opt-out mechanism.

When you make purchases on the Site, or use certain features on the Site, we request you to provide financial information such as account or credit card numbers. We will use your financial information to bill you for products and services or otherwise process your transactions. By making a purchase on the Site, you consent to our providing your financial information to our service providers and to such third parties as we determine is necessary to process your transactions. These third parties may include the credit card companies and banking institutions used to process the transaction. By purchasing products or services of third parties (such as magazine subscriptions) offered on the Site or when you purchase tickets on the Site from our ticketing partners, you also consent to our providing your financial information to those third parties. Any of these various third parties are authorized to use your financial information in accordance with our contractual arrangements with such third parties and in accordance with their own privacy policies, over which we have no control.

From time to time, we may enter into a relationship with another company that is not owned by National Racing Association, Inc. or affiliated with us. These relationships may include “powered by” partners, business or ticketing affiliates, sponsors and co-branded sites. Personal information that you have provided us may be shared with these third parties. Also, when you purchase event tickets directly from us on a National Racing Association, Inc. website, on a co-branded page, or from a ticketing agent such as Ticket master, your information will be shared with the venues, promoters, artists and other third parties associated with the event for which you buy tickets. Because these third parties will use information about you in accordance with their own privacy rules, you should check their websites for their privacy policies.

In some situations, the law will require us to disclose information about you to the government or other third parties, or third parties may unlawfully intercept Internet transmissions or private communications. If asked or required by law, we may release information about you to law enforcement, other government officials or private entities if we believe it is necessary or appropriate to investigate or resolve possible problems or inquiries.

Links

This Site contains links and references to other websites and organizations, including websites not under the control of New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Please note that different rules may apply to the collection, use or disclosure of your information by operators of these third-party websites. National Racing Association, Inc. encourages you to investigate and ask questions before disclosing information to third parties. Although New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. tries to link only to sites with high standards regarding privacy, National Racing Association, Inc. is neither responsible for nor makes any warranties or representations regarding the privacy practices of any of the linked sites.

Accessing, Updating or Deleting Information Collected About You

If personal information is collected from you on the site, you will be able to access and update that information and any preferences that you have provided to us when you registered or engaged in a transaction (such as buying tickets). However, to the extent that such information is also stored in other databases, National Racing Association, Inc. cannot always ensure that these corrections or deletions will immediately reach other databases. In order to update or correct your personal information, visit this Site and edit your profile/preferences/account information.

Public Forums

This Site may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards and news groups. Please remember that information you disclose in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when disclosing personal, financial or other information in any of these forums.

Information Security

National Racing Association, Inc. uses reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure and to disclose such information only to third parties we believe to be responsible. We employ reasonable security measures consistent with standard industry practice for information collected through the site. We believe that we have adequate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of the information that we collect on the site. However, National Racing Association, Inc. affiliates and third-party Internet sites and services that are accessible through this Site, or parties who collect data in connection with sweepstakes, promotions and other activities, have separate privacy and data collection practices, independent of us. We cannot bear responsibility or liability for the actions of any third parties who may receive the information.

U.S. residents

This site is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of the United States and is intended for the enjoyment of U.S. residents. We make no representations that the site is governed by or operated in accordance with the law of other nations. By using it, visitors from outside the U.S. acknowledge that the site is subject to U.S. law and the law of California and waive any claims that may arise under their own state or national laws.

National Racing Association, Inc. Sale or Merger

If this site, National Racing Association, Inc. is sold to or merges with another company not owned by National Racing Association, Inc., or declares bankruptcy, some or all of the information collected about you may be transferred to a third party as a result of the transfer of assets. If so, we will seek to obligate the third party acquiring such information to use information it receives in a way that is consistent with this privacy policy, but we cannot guarantee that we will be able to impose this requirement or that the acquiring third party will comply.

TERMS OF USE AGREEMENT

This site is owned or managed by National Racing Association, Inc. (“Red Bluff Outlaws”) which produce quality live entertainment products.

National Racing Association, Inc. provides this Website and related services for your personal non-commercial use only and subject to your compliance with this Terms of Use Agreement (the “Agreement”). Please read this Agreement carefully before using this National Racing Association, Inc. Website. Your use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website constitutes your acceptance to be bound by this Agreement without limitation, qualification or change. If at any time you do not accept all the terms and conditions of this Agreement, you must immediately discontinue use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website. This Agreement sets forth National Racing Association, Inc.’s policies with respect to its operation of the National Racing Association, Inc. Websites. Other policies govern National Racing Association, Inc.’s non-Internet operations.

Certain products or services offered by this Website , and certain areas within this and/or other National Racing Association, Inc. Websites may be governed by additional terms (“Additional Terms”) presented in conjunction with those products or services. You must agree to these Additional Terms before using those areas or National Racing Association, Inc.’s Services. The Additional Terms and this Agreement shall apply equally. In the event of an irreconcilable inconsistency between the Additional Terms and this Agreement, the Additional Terms shall control.

YOU MAY NOT USE ANY NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC.’S WEBSITE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS UNLAWFUL OR PROHIBITED BY THIS AGREEMENT AND/OR ANY APPLICABLE ADDITIONAL TERMS. YOUR ACCESS TO ANY NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. WEBSITE MAY BE TERMINATED IMMEDIATELY IN NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC.’S SOLE DISCRETION, WITH OR WITHOUT NOTICE, IF YOU FAIL TO COMPLY WITH ANY PROVISIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT AND/OR ADDITIONAL TERMS, OR FOR ANY OTHER REASON, OR NO REASON.

Some parts of this National Racing Association, Inc. website may contain adult content intended for people who are at least 18 years old. By viewing this adult content, you are representing that you are at least 18 years old and that the content is acceptable to you. Filtering software is commercially available which can be used to exclude content that is not acceptable to you. This software may prevent the display of all or portions of the New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Website content.

Changes to this Agreement
National Racing Association, Inc. reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify, alter, or otherwise change this Agreement and/or the Additional Terms at any time. National Racing Association, Inc. will provide notice of such change on this New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Website. Please review this Agreement and/or Additional Terms periodically for changes. Your continued use of the National Racing Association, Inc. Website constitutes your acceptance and agreement to be bound by these changes without limitation, qualification or change. If at any time you do not accept these changes, you must immediately discontinue use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website to which the changes may apply.

Privacy and Protection of Personal Information
National Racing Association, Inc. has developed a Privacy Statement in order to inform you of its practices with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information. You can find this Statement by clicking here.

Accounts, Security, Passwords
If a particular National Racing Association, Inc. Website requires you to open an account, you must complete the specified registration process by providing us with current, complete, and accurate information as requested by the applicable online registration form. It is your responsibility to maintain the currency, completeness, and accuracy of your registration data and any loss caused by your failure to do so is your responsibility. After you have fully completed the registration form, you may be asked to choose a password and a user name. It is entirely your responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of your password and account. Additionally, you are entirely responsible for any and all activities that occur under your account. You agree to notify National Racing Association, Inc. immediately of any unauthorized use of your account. National Racing Association, Inc. is not liable for any loss that you may incur as a result of someone else using your password or account, either with or without your knowledge. You may cancel your account by delivering notice in the manner provided in the Additional Terms governing the particular National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service.

Fees
Except where otherwise provided, access to and use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website and the National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Services offered through this site are currently available without charge. National Racing Association, Inc. reserves the right to charge a fee for access to or use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website, or any National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service available on this National Racing Association, Inc. Website at any time in the future. Your access to or use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website before such time does not entitle you to use of this National Racing Association, Inc. Website without charge in the future.

Disclaimer of Warranties
YOUR USE OF, AND RELIANCE ON, ANY ADVICE OR INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM OR THROUGH THIS NATIONAL RACING ASSOCITION, INC. WEBSITE AND/OR NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. INTERACTIVE SERVICE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. ALL CONTENT, INCLUDING SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INFORMATION, TEXT AND RELATED GRAPHICS CONTAINED WITHIN OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THIS NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. WEBSITE OR NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. INTERACTIVE SERVICE ARE PROVIDED TO YOU ON AN “AS IS,” “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS WEBSITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS INCLUDED ON THIS WEBSITE. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. DISCLAIMS ALL REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR SATISFACTORY QUALITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, WORKMANLIKE EFFORT, INFORMATIONAL CONTENT, TITLE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THE RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES. NEW ENTERTAINMENT CONCEPTS INC. DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS THAT THIS NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. WEBSITE WILL OPERATE ERROR-FREE OR UNINTERRUPTED, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THIS WEBSITE AND/OR ITS SERVER WILL BE FREE OF VIRUSES AND/OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING SUITABILITY, AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, COMPLETENESS, OR TIMELINESS OF ANY MATERIAL OF ANY KIND CONTAINED WITHIN THIS NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. WEBSITE FOR ANY PURPOSE, INCLUDING SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INFORMATION, TEXT AND RELATED GRAPHICS CONTENT.

NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY FAILURES CAUSED BY SERVER ERRORS, MISDIRECTED OR REDIRECTED TRANSMISSIONS, FAILED INTERNET CONNECTIONS, INTERRUPTIONS IN THE TRANSMISSION OR RECEIPT OF TICKET ORDERS OR NATIONAL RACING ASSOCIATION, INC. INTERACTIVE SERVICES, OR ANY COMPUTER VIRUS OR OTHER TECHNICAL DEFECT, WHETHER HUMAN OR TECHNICAL IN NATURE.

Links
This National Racing Association, Inc. Website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. National Racing Association, Inc. does not monitor or control the linked sites and makes no representations regarding, and is not liable or responsible for the accuracy, completeness, timeliness, reliability or availability of, any of the content uploaded, displayed, or distributed, or products, or services available at these sites. If you choose to access any third party site, you do so at your own risk. The presence of a link to a third-party site does not constitute or imply National Racing Association, Inc.’s endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation of the third party or of the content, products, or services contained on, or available through, the site.

Third-Party Merchants
This National Racing Association, Inc. Website may enable you to order and receive products, information and services from businesses that are not owned or operated by National Racing Association, Inc. The purchase, payment, warranty, guarantee, delivery, maintenance, and all other matters concerning the merchandise, services or information, opinion or advice ordered or received from such businesses are solely between you and such businesses. National Racing Association, Inc. does not endorse, warrant, or guarantee such products, information, or services, and is not liable for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of such information or the quality of availability of such products or services. National Racing Association, Inc. will not be a party to or in any way responsible for monitoring any transaction between you and third-party providers of such products, services, or information, or for ensuring the confidentiality of your credit card information. Any separate charges or obligations you incur in your dealings with these third parties are your responsibility and are not part of the fee, if any, charged for National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service.

Modification/Termination by National Racing Association, Inc.
National Racing Association, Inc. reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify, suspend, or terminate this New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Website and/or any portion thereof, including any National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service, and/or your account, password, or use of any National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service, or any portion thereof, at any time for any reason with or without notice to you.

Termination of your account for a National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service removes your authorization to use the National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Service. In the event of termination, you will still be bound by your obligations under this Agreement and any Additional Terms, including the warranties made by you, and by the disclaimers and limitations of liability. Additionally, National Racing Association, Inc. shall not be liable to you or any third-party for any termination of your access to a New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Internet Service.

Interactive Services
This National Racing Association, Inc. Website may offer certain National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Services having interactive components such as bulletin boards, chat rooms and forums (collectively “National Racing Association, Inc. Interactive Services”). A copy of the Interactive Service Additional Terms can be found here.

Subscription Services
This National Racing Association, Inc. Website may offer certain National Racing Association, Inc. Subscription Services such as newsletters (collectively “National Racing Association, Inc. Subscription Services”). By registering for a National Racing Association, Inc. Subscription Service, you will be subject to any charges and rules set forth in the description of that service.

Premium Services
Some National Racing Association, Inc. Internet Services on this National Racing Association, Inc. Website, including certain National Racing Association, Inc. Interactive and Subscription Services, may be offered to you conditioned on your payment of a fee (“National Racing Association, Inc. Premium Service”). By using the National Racing Association, Inc. Premium Service, you will be subject to any charges and rules set forth in the Additional Terms for that service. A copy of the Premium Service Additional Terms can be found here.

Contests/Sweepstakes
For Additional Terms applying to all contests or sweepstakes conducted by this National Racing Association, Inc. Website, refer to this site’s contest or sweepstakes information.

Limitations on Liability
In no event shall National Racing Association, Inc., its subsidiaries, affiliates, distributors, suppliers, licensors, agents or others involved in creating, sponsoring, promoting, or otherwise making available the National Racing Association, Inc. Website and its contents, be liable to any person or entity whatsoever for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, compensatory, consequential, or punitive damages or any damages whatsoever, including but not limited to: (i) loss of goodwill, profits, business interruption, data or other intangible losses; (ii) your inability to use, unauthorized use of, performance or non-performance of the National Racing association, Inc. Website; (iii) unauthorized access to or tampering with your personal information or transmissions; (iv) the provision or failure to provide any service; (v) errors or inaccuracies contained on the New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Website or any information, software, products, services, and related graphics obtained through the National Racing association, Inc. Website; (vi) any transactions entered into through this National Racing association, Inc. Website; (vii) any property damage including damage to your computer or computer system caused by viruses or other harmful components, during or on account of access to or use of this National Racing association, Inc. Website or any site to which it provides hyperlinks; or (viii) damages otherwise arising out of the use of the National Racing association, Inc. Website and New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. Internet Services. The limitations of liability shall apply regardless of the form of action, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise, even if National Racing association, Inc. has been advised of the possibility of damages.

Indemnification
You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless National Racing association, Inc., its subsidiaries, agents, distributors and affiliates, and their officers, directors and employees from and against any and all claims, actions, demands, liabilities, costs and expenses, including, without limitation, reasonable attorneys’ fees, resulting from your breach of any provision of this Agreement, the Additional Terms, or any warranty you provide herein, or otherwise arising in any way out of your use of this National Racing association, Inc. Website and any related National Racing association, Inc. Internet Service and/or software. National Racing association, Inc. reserves the right to take exclusive control and defense of any such claim otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will cooperate fully with National Racing association, Inc. in asserting any available defenses.

International Use/U.S. Export Controls
Accessing materials on this National Racing association, Inc. Website by certain persons in certain countries may not be lawful, and National Racing association, Inc. makes no representation that materials on this National Racing association, Inc. Website are appropriate or available for use in locations outside the United States. If you choose to access this National Racing association, Inc. Website from outside the United States, you do so at your own risk and initiative, and are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws.

The United States controls the export of any software downloadable from this National Racing association, Inc. Website. No software or any other materials associated with this National Racing association, Inc. Website may be downloaded or otherwise exported or re-exported to countries or persons prohibited under export control laws, including but not limited to countries against which the United States has embargoed goods, or to anyone on the U.S. Treasury Department list of Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons or the U.S. Commerce Department’s Table of Deny Orders. You are responsible for compliance with the laws of your local jurisdiction regarding the import, export, or re-export of any such materials. By using and/or downloading any such materials from a National Racing association Inc. Website, you represent and warrant that you are no located in, under the control of, or a national or resident of any such country to which such import, export, or re-export is prohibited or are not a person or entity to which such export is prohibited.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This statement informs you of National Racing association, Inc.’s practices with respect to the online collection, use, and disclosure of personal information from this National Racing association, Inc. Website. Personal information is information that allows us to contact you (such as email address, home address, or telephone number) or other information that, when linked to your name or contact information, allows us to personalize your visit to our site by providing you with information that suits your interests.

National Racing association, Inc. is the owner of this website and retains all ownership rights to the information collected at this site. National Racing association, Inc. reserves the right to change, modify, add, or remove provisions of this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted here, and we encourage you to check back from time to time.

Personalization
Although you may use many features of this site without completing a registration or sign-up form, visitors who do register and/or sign up for special services may have access to additional features of the site and are more likely to receive information suited to their interests. For example, a registered user is eligible for additional services provided by this website such as listener clubs and personalized content. Our registration and special services sign-up forms may ask you for contact information (like name or email address) and demographic information (like zip code or age). You must provide the information in order to receive the benefits of registration or of the special service.

We may use the contact information you give us to better tailor your website experience to your interests, and to send you information about National Racing association, Inc. and its services as well as promotional material on behalf of some of our partners. We use other information that you provide to us to show you content in which you may be interested and to display the content according to your preferences. We will also share this information within the National Racing association, Inc. family in order to enhance your experience on this and other National Racing association, Inc. Websites.

In addition, we may share this information with advertisers or other third parties that are not part of the National Racing association, Inc. family on an aggregate or other basis that does not disclose your identity or contact information.

Online Surveys/Contests
From time to time, we may conduct online surveys and contests. These ask you for contact information (like name or email address) and demographic information (like zip code or age). We may use this contact information from our surveys and contests to provide you with information about our company and promotional material on behalf of some of our partners, and to contact you when necessary.

Supplemental Information
To enhance National Racing association, Inc.’s ability to tailor this site to your preferences, we may combine information that you provide us on registration and other online sign-up forms with other information about you that we may obtain. We do not share that information with any other party.

Shopping/Commercial Services
This National Racing association, Inc. site may offer shopping services, which may be offered by us or by a firm that operates a store under contract with us. If our site offers shopping or other commercial services, you will use a customer order form to request information, products, and services. The order form will ask you to give us contact information (like name or email address), financial information (like account or credit card numbers), and demographic information (like zip code or age).

We will use the financial information that you provide to bill you for products and services. By giving our site your credit card and related personal information, you are authorizing our store to give that information to the merchant and credit card company in order to confirm and fulfill your order.

We will use contact information from the order form to fulfill your orders. We may also use contact data to get in touch with you when necessary. We will not otherwise use or distribute your financial information without your prior approval.

Public Forums
This site may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards, and news groups. Please remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Information Sharing With Third Parties
From time to time we may enter into a special relationship with another company that is not owned by National Racing association, Inc. to provide additional features at this site. These special relationships may include “powered by” partners, business partners, sponsors, and co-branded sites (referred to here as “co-branded pages”). These might include, for example, pages that share our name and that of another entity, such as TicketMaster. You should look for a specific privacy statement on any such co-branded page. Any personal information that you provide when signing up at one of those co-branded pages may be shared with our third party partner. You should also check our partner’s website for information regarding its privacy policies.
Also, the nature of some features of our site may require that we share personal information about you with persons or companies outside of the National Racing association, Inc. For example, this may occur at a feature that enables you, via our site, to ask questions of persons or entities that are not part of the National Racing association, Inc. family. By responding to those features of the site, whether by email or direct entry of information on our Website, you are consenting to our transferring that information to such persons or entities.

With respect to specific registration modules, like contests, we may disclose personal information collected, and we will post a conspicuous statement on the registration module to the effect that we will be disclosing the information collected with third parties

Finally, we may share any of the information collected from you with these other non- National Racing association, Inc. companies in an aggregate basis. The aggregated information is not linked to any information that can identify you.
IP Address and Log Files

We may use your IP address to administer our Website, to help diagnose problems with our server, to analyze trends, to track users’ webpage movements, to help identify you and your shopping cart, and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

Cookies
This National Racing association, Inc. site may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use the site. Cookies reside on your computer and help our website to recognize your computer’s browser as a previous visitor. This information allows us to customize delivery of information. For example, our site may use cookies to save and remember registration information or preferences that you may have set while browsing the site, to keep track of your shopping cart, to ensure you don’t see the same ad content repeatedly, to deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don’t have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. We use cookies only to gather information as indicated in this policy.
In addition, on occasion our site may also set a “session cookie” which helps us administer the site. The session cookie expires when you close your browser and does not retain any information about you after it expires.

Banner Advertising
We license ad-server software from another company to place banner advertising on our sites. All of the data provided and generated by the ad-server software remains in our possession and no data is transferred to the licensor of the software. This feature of our site may, on occasion, set “cookies” on your computer. Any information collected or stored by the ad-service or the cookies is treated in the same manner as other information as described in this statement.

Children’s Personal Information
Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act:

This site does NOT collect, use, or disclose personal information (including online contact information) of children under the age of 13.

In the event that a child under the age of 13 attempts to register on our site, we will NOT accept the registration and will delete information received from the child.

In the event that a child posts personal information in a public forum such as a chat room, we will attempt to delete that information once we become aware of it.

Your Choices
This National Racing association, Inc. site provides you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving email communications from us and our special relationship partners. To opt-out of receiving email communications, you:

  • Modify your registered user information on our website; or
  • Send an email to webmaster@rboutlaws.com.

Access to Personal Information
National Racing association, Inc. gives you the opportunity to modify or remove personal information that you have provided to us. You may do so by modifying your password-protected registered user information on our website.

Security of Your Personal Information
National Racing association, Inc. employs reasonable security measures consistent with standard industry practice, for information collected through this website. We believe that we have adequate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information we collect on our website. We also use internal protections to limit access to users’ personal information to only those employees who need the information to perform a specific job.

Sale or Merger
If this site is sold to, or merges with, another company not owned by National Racing association, Inc., you should expect that some or all of the information collected from this website may be transferred to the buyer/surviving company. If so, National Racing association, Inc. will seek to obligate the acquiring company to use any personal information transferred by this site in a manner consistent with this statement, but cannot guarantee that it will be able to impose that requirement or that the acquiring company will comply.

Legal Process
You should be aware that National Racing association, Inc. may be required to disclose your personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, such as in court or regulatory proceedings.

Contacting the Website
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, you can contact National Racing association, Inc. Support.

Leased Content
Neither Standard & Poor nor any third-party licensor shall have any liability for the accuracy or completeness of this service or any component thereof or for delays, unauthenticity, omissions, or other defects therein nor for any claims or losses arising therefrom or occasioned thereby, including, without limitation, any lost profits, indirect, special, or consequential damages. Either Standard & Poor or third party licensors have exclusive proprietary rights from the information received via the service. Customer, end-user, or visitor, as applicable, shall not use or permit anyone to use the information provided through the service for any unlawful or unauthorized purpose. Customer, end-user, or visitor, as applicable, is not authorized or permitted to furnish such information to any person or firm for reuse or retransmission without prior written approval of the source of such information. Provision of the information on the service is subject to termination in the event that any agreement between a third party licensor and a provider of information distributed through the service is terminated in accordance with its terms. Third party licensor and its subsidiaries, affiliates, information providers and content partners shall have no liability for investment decisions based on the information provided hereby.

General Information
This Agreement and the Additional Terms shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the State of California, as it is applied to agreements entered into and to be performed entirely within such state, without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree that any cause of action you or New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. brings to enforce this Agreement and/or the Additional Terms, or in connection with any matters related to this National Racing association, Inc. Website and/or the Privacy Statement, shall be brought only in either the state or Federal courts located in Red Bluff, California. You agree to submit to the personal jurisdiction of the courts of the State of California for any cause of action arising out of this Agreement. You agree to file any cause of action with respect to this Agreement within one year after the cause of action arises. You agree that a cause of action filed after this date is barred.

If any provision of this Agreement, or the application thereof to any person or circumstances, is held invalid or for any reason, unenforceable including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations, then such provision shall be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that matches, as closely as possible, the original provision, and the other provisions of this Agreement shall remain in full force and effect. The failure of either party to insist upon strict performance of any provision of this Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Unless expressly provided otherwise, this Agreement is the entire agreement between you and National Racing association, Inc. with respect to the use of this National Racing association, Inc. Website and shall not be modified except in writing, signed by an authorized representative of New Entertainment Concepts, Inc..

If you have any questions concerning this Agreement, you may send them by email to info@rboutlaws.com. You must send any official correspondence via postal mail to:

General Counsel
c/o Legal Department
National Racing association, Inc.
1433 Hill street
Red Bluff, CA 96080

European Union and Other Foreign Nations
This National Racing association, Inc. website is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of United States of America and is intended for enjoyment of residents of the United States. National Racing association, Inc. makes no representation that this website is governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of other nations. By using this site and submitting any personal information, visitors from outside of the United States acknowledge the this site is subject to U.S. law, consent to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., and waive any claims that may arise under their own national laws.

COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARK NOTICE

Use of Intellectual Property
The National Racing association, Inc. Website, and all of its contents, including but not limited to articles, other text, photographs, images, illustrations, graphics, video material, audio material, including musical compositions and sound recordings, software, National Racing association, Inc. logos, titles, characters, names, graphics and button icons (collectively “Intellectual Property”), are protected by copyright, trademark and other laws of the United States, as well as international conventions and the laws of other countries. The Intellectual Property is owned or controlled by National Racing association, Inc. or by other parties that have provided rights thereto to National Racing association, Inc.

You may not, and agree that you will not, reproduce, download, license, publish, enter into a database, display, modify, create derivative works from, transmit, post, distribute or perform publicly by any means, method, or process now known or later developed, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, use on another computer-related environment, transfer or sell any Intellectual Property, information, software or products obtained from or through this National Racing association, Inc. Website, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of National Racing association, Inc.

Other trademarks, service marks, product names and company names or logos appearing on this National Racing association, Inc. Website that are not owned by National Racing association, Inc. may not be used without express permission from their owners.
Additionally, unless otherwise expressly permitted, websites may not hyperlink to any page beyond the homepage of this National Racing association, Inc. Website, or frame this National Racing association, Inc. Website, or any web page or material herein, nor may any entity include a hyperlink to any aspect of the National Racing association, Inc. Website in an email for commercial purposes, without the express written permission of National Racing association, Inc.

You may inquire about obtaining permission by writing:
General Counsel
c/o Legal Department
National Racing association – Motor Sports
1433 Hill Street
Red Bluff, CA 96080
By Email: info@rboutlaws.com

Copyright Infringement
National Racing association, Inc. respects the intellectual property rights of third parties, and complies with the terms of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) regarding such rights. By submitting any material or photographs through this National Racing association, Inc. Website, you are granting permission to have this material posted on this National Racing association, Inc. Website, and are representing that you are the rightful owner of the submitted material, and that no one else may claim rights to this material. National Racing association, Inc. reserves the right to remove access to infringing material. Such actions do not affect or modify any other rights National Racing association, Inc. may have under law or contract. You can find our procedures for providing notice of alleged copyright infringement here.

Procedure for Making Claim of Copyright Infringement
If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, you should send written notification thereof, in accordance with the provisions of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act, to our Designated Agent, who can be reached as follows:

By mail:
General Counsel – Designated Agent
c/o Legal Department
National Racing association – Motor Sports
1433 Hill Street
Red Bluff, CA 96080

By Email: info@nrboutlaws.com

Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512(c), to be effective, the Notification must include the following:

(i) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.
(ii) Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed, or, if multiple copyrighted works at a single online site are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at that site.
(iii) Identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity and that is to be removed or access to which is to be disabled, and information reasonably sufficient to permit New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. to locate the material.
(iv) Information reasonably sufficient to permit New Entertainment Concepts, Inc. to contact the complaining party, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an email address.
(v) A statement that the complaining party has a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.
(vi) A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

This process only relates to reporting a claim of copyright infringement. Messages related to other matters will not receive a response through this process.

Service Contact
You may email your requests for customer service through the contact information provided on the home page of this premium service.

© 2013 National Racing Association, Inc.